SC / APC - SC / APC 3 Meter SM SX 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Sold By: HatchnHackSKU: 9J35

Price:
Sale price₹ 149.00

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Min Qty: 1

Description

SC / APC - SC / APC 3 Meter SM SX 3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord provides High bandwidth and high transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet applications using SMF-28e fibre. During installation, each connection is extremely durable and resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts.
The single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fibre is protected from electrical interference by a pull-proof jacket construction.

Specification
Model SC/APC-SC/APC
Mating Cycles >1000
Length 3 Meter
Operating Temperature -40°C~85°C
Insertion Loss A: 0.14dB B: 0.18dB
Return Loss A: 63.8dB B:61.8dB
Wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm
Outer Diameter 3.0mm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed